program
coming up
archive
venue
tickets
join
classes
on tour
companies
partners
contact
DANCE PLATFORM





NB! CHECK OUT THE PROGRAM OF THE PLATFORM HERE...


March 2009
04.03
wed
19:30

Triin Reemann
´The Fisherman and
The Stork´
PREMIERE!
70/120 EEK
05.03
thur
19:30

Triin Reemann
´The Fisherman and
The Stork´
70/120 EEK
06.03
fri
19:30

Triin Reemann
´The Fisherman and
The Stork´
70/120
09.03
mon
19:30

speaking their minds:
Maarin Ektermann
ja
Märt-Matis Lill
0 EEK
11.03
wed
19:30
speaking their minds! presents:
Caroline Simon
/GER/
´Stück´
70/120 EEK
13.03
fri
19:30
Tartu Uus Teater:
Jansen & Eelmaa
´Last orders for all those I have ever loved´
PREMIERE!
70/120 EEK
14.03
sat
19:30

Tartu Uus Teater:
Jansen & Eelmaa
´Last orders for all those i have ever loved´´
70/120 EEK
16.03
mon
19:30

Tartu Uus Teater:
Jansen & Eelmaa
´Last orders for all those i have ever loved´
70/120 EEK
19.03
thur
16:00

dance platform:
Päär Pärenson
´The Valley of Misery´
NB! at Teatrilabor
70/120 EEK
19.03
thur
17:00
dance platform:
Triin Reemann
´Fisherman and Stork´
NB! at Von
Krahl Theatre
70/120 EEK
19.03
thur
18:30
dance platform:
Insightout Company
& Küberstuudio

´Opus´
NB! at KUMU auditorium
70/120 EEK
19.03
thur
20:30

dance platform:
Sandra Z
´On Strike!´
70/120 EEK
19.03
thur
22:00
dance platform:
Kann & Valkeapää /FIN/
´At Lokaal tonight:
Kann/Valkeapää`
NB! at bar-club Juuksur
70/120 EEK
20.03
fri
14:00
dance platform: Sapas, Ülevain, Tõnisson
´Upstairs, Downstairs´
NB! at Kanuti Gildi SAAL studio
50 EEK
20.03
fri
15:00
dance platform:
Oksana Titova & Indrek Kangro
´Cat is better than man in fortune-telling´
70/120 EEK
20.03
fri
16:30
dance platform:
Renate Valme
´Second Land´
NB! at Von Krahl Theatre
70/120 EEK
20.03
fri
19:00

dance platform:
Fine 5 Dance Theatre
´Phases´
NB! at KUMU auditorium
70/120 EEK
20.03
fri
22:00

dance platform:
Taavet Jansen
´It´s nothing really´
70/120 EEK
21.03
sat
13:30

dance platform:
Kati Juurik
´Melting part´
NB! at KUMU auditorium
70/120 EEK
21.03
sat
13:30

dance platform:
Jaan Ulst
´Technical dialogue´
NB! at KUMU auditorium
70/120 EEK
21.03
sat
15:30

dance platform:
Päär Pärenson
´The Valley of Misery´
NB! at Teatrilabor
70/120 EEK
21.03
sat
15:30
dance platform: Sapas, Ülevain, Tõnisson
´Upstairs, Downstairs´
NB! at Kanuti Gildi SAAL studio
50 EEK
21.03
sat
17:00
dance platform:
Nele Suisalu &
Florent Hamon
/FRA/
´Ball´
NB! Von Krahl Theatre
70/120 EEK
21.03
sat
18:30
dance platform:
Katrin Essenson
& Jane Saks

´Obscure matters´
NB! at Theatre NO99
70/120 EEK
21.03
sat
20:00
dance platform:
Dance Theatre Zick
´Hoffmann - Promenade´
NB! at KUMU auditorium
707120 EEK
21.03
sat
22:00

dance platform:
Mart Kangro
´Can´t Get No / Satisfaction´
70/120 EEK
25.03
wed
19:30

improtest:
ERHARD HIRT
/GER/
70/120 EEK
30.03
mon
19:00

Tarmo Tagamets
´UMBES´
PREMIERE!
70/120 EEK
31.03
tue
19:00

Tarmo Tagamets
`UMBES´
70/120 EEK
31.03
tue
20:30
Kaja Kann &
Juha Valkeapää
/FIN/
´At Lokaal tonight: Kann/Valkeapää´
NB! at bar-club Juuksur
70/120 EEK